Adam Erwin Buffington

Show Map
Show Image
1111 24TH ST,APT 2, DES MOINES, IA 50311
Nearby Offenders
Daniel Joseph Miller
Daniel Joseph Miller
605 REED ST, GRINNELL, IA 50112
Adam Erwin Buffington
Kyle James Fueston
Kyle James Fueston
2884 CORAL CT,APT 301, CORALVILLE, IA 52241

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 12/28/1962
Age : 56
Gender : Male
Height : 5.8"
Weight : 215
Race : White
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Green
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Scar on Forehead
  • Scar on Knee, right
  • Glasses (prescription)

Offenses

Conviction : Indecent exposure
Conviction Date : 08/20/1987
Conviction County : California
Age at Offense : 25

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Adam E Buffington
ADAM BUFFINGTON
JOHN NASH
FRANK MORGAN
JOHN ERWIN NASH
Nearby Offenders
Daniel Joseph Miller
Daniel Joseph Miller
605 REED ST, GRINNELL, IA 50112
Adam Erwin Buffington
Kyle James Fueston
Kyle James Fueston
2884 CORAL CT,APT 301, CORALVILLE, IA 52241

Currently Adam Erwin Buffington could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Erwin Buffington's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Erwin Buffington is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.