Adam Jonathan Strasser

Show Map
Show Image
1001 3RD AVE, BELLE PLAINE, IA 52208
Nearby Offenders
Mark Robert Griger
Mark Robert Griger
402 GRIMES ST, RED OAK, IA 51566
Adam Jonathan Strasser
Robert Joseph Schultz Jr
Robert Joseph Schultz Jr
116 4TH ST NW, FORT DODGE, IA 50501

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 1, Annual Updates

Physical Description

Birthdate : 05/14/1976
Age : 42
Gender : Male
Height : 6.2"
Weight : 215
Race : White
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Blue
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Pierced ear, left
  • Tattooed Arm, right upper
  • Pierced tongue
  • Scar on Head, nonspecific
  • Scar on Back
  • Glasses (prescription)
  • Scar on Hip, nonspecific

Offenses

Conviction : Sexual abuse 3rd degree
Conviction Date : 12/27/2007
Statute : 709,4,2,C4
Conviction County : Iowa
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
Age at Offense : 31

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Adam J Strasser
ADAM STRASSER
Nearby Offenders
Mark Robert Griger
Mark Robert Griger
402 GRIMES ST, RED OAK, IA 51566
Adam Jonathan Strasser
Robert Joseph Schultz Jr
Robert Joseph Schultz Jr
116 4TH ST NW, FORT DODGE, IA 50501

Currently Adam Jonathan Strasser could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Jonathan Strasser's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Jonathan Strasser is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.