Akoya Lyn Chestnut

Show Map
Show Image
480 NE 60TH ST, DES MOINES, IA 50317
Nearby Offenders
Matthew Fredrick Happel
Matthew Fredrick Happel
8235 GOLDEN RD, ELGIN, IA 52141
Akoya Lyn Chestnut
Kenneth Morton Johnson Jr
Kenneth Morton Johnson Jr
223 E SHAWNEE AVE, DES MOINES, IA 50313

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 01/29/1988
Age : 30
Gender : Male
Height : 6.3"
Weight : 230
Race : Black
Hair : Black
Eyes : Brown
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Scar on Abdomen
  • Tattooed Shoulder, left
  • Tattooed Forearm, left
  • Tattooed Chest
  • Discolored Hand, right
  • Tattooed Arm, left upper
  • Tattooed Arm, left

Offenses

Conviction : Sexual abuse 3rd degree
Conviction Date : 11/05/2004
Statute : 709,4,1
Conviction County : Polk
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
Age at Offense : 16

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : Restricted
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Aroya Lyn Chestnut
Nearby Offenders
Matthew Fredrick Happel
Matthew Fredrick Happel
8235 GOLDEN RD, ELGIN, IA 52141
Akoya Lyn Chestnut
Kenneth Morton Johnson Jr
Kenneth Morton Johnson Jr
223 E SHAWNEE AVE, DES MOINES, IA 50313

Currently Akoya Lyn Chestnut could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Akoya Lyn Chestnut's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Akoya Lyn Chestnut is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.