Adam James Woods

Show Map
Show Image
402 HIGH AVE E,APT 3, OSKALOOSA, IA 52577
Nearby Offenders
Keith Patrick Sanford
Keith Patrick Sanford
407 3RD ST, LUVERNE, IA 50560
Adam James Woods
Zachary Evan Davis
Zachary Evan Davis
109 MAIN ST, VARINA, IA 50593

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 10/26/1984
Age : 34
Gender : Male
Height : 5.2"
Weight : 140
Race : White
Hair : Red
Eyes : Blue
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Tattooed Shoulder, right
  • Glasses (prescription)
  • Scar on Head, nonspecific
  • Tattooed Wrist, right
  • Tattooed Forearm, right
  • Tattooed Arm, right
  • Tattooed Forearm, left
  • Tattooed Ankle, right

Offenses

Conviction : Lascivious acts with a child
Conviction Date : 11/21/2006
Statute : 709,8,3
Conviction County : Mahaska
Victim Gender : Male
Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
Age at Offense : 21

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

WOODY WOODS
X WOODY
Nearby Offenders
Keith Patrick Sanford
Keith Patrick Sanford
407 3RD ST, LUVERNE, IA 50560
Adam James Woods
Zachary Evan Davis
Zachary Evan Davis
109 MAIN ST, VARINA, IA 50593

Currently Adam James Woods could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam James Woods's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam James Woods is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.