Albert Gordon Cooper

Show Map
Show Image
1672 235TH ST, OSKALOOSA, IA 52577
Nearby Offenders
Jeremy Michael Vanhove
Jeremy Michael Vanhove
31263 150TH ST, ACKLEY, IA 50601
Albert Gordon Cooper
Allen Eugene Charles Nelson
Allen Eugene Charles Nelson
3449 HILLANDALE RD, DAVENPORT, IA 52806

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 02/04/1977

Age : 42

Gender : Male

Height : 6.1"

Weight : 130

Race : White

Hair : Red

Eyes : Green

Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Tattooed Wrist, right
  • Glasses (prescription)
  • Scar on Knee, right
  • Scar on Nose

Offenses

Conviction : Sexual abuse 2nd degree

Conviction Date : 05/29/1998

Statute : 709,3

Conviction County : Polk

Victim Gender : Female

Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)

Age at Offense : 18


Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions

Residency Restrictions : Restricted

Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Albert Gorden Cooper
AL COOPER
Nearby Offenders
Jeremy Michael Vanhove
Jeremy Michael Vanhove
31263 150TH ST, ACKLEY, IA 50601
Albert Gordon Cooper
Allen Eugene Charles Nelson
Allen Eugene Charles Nelson
3449 HILLANDALE RD, DAVENPORT, IA 52806

Currently Albert Gordon Cooper could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert Gordon Cooper's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Gordon Cooper is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.