Adam Lee Triplett

Show Map
Show Image
4571 55TH ST, GRINNELL, IA 50112
Nearby Offenders
Thomas Alfred Mollenhauer
Thomas Alfred Mollenhauer
1044 LILLIAN ST, OTTUMWA, IA 52501
Adam Lee Triplett
Steven Michael Davis
Steven Michael Davis
208 W OAK ST,APT #1, NORTH ENGLISH, IA 52316

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 07/09/1975
Age : 43
Gender : Male
Height : 5.8"
Weight : 206
Race : White
Hair : Black
Eyes : Brown
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Tattooed Leg, right
  • Tattooed Shoulder, left
  • Tattooed Lip, lower
  • Tattooed Face, nonspecific
  • Tattooed Arm, left upper
  • Tattooed Arm, left
  • Tattooed Leg, left
  • Tattooed Neck
  • Tattooed Arm, right
  • Tattooed Shoulder, right
  • Tattooed Leg, nonspecific
  • Tattooed Calf, left
  • Tattooed Calf, right
  • Tattooed Arm, right upper
  • Scar on Elbow, left
  • Tattooed Forearm, left

Offenses

Conviction : Assault with intent to commit sexual abuse
Conviction Date : 07/06/1993
Statute : 709,11
Conviction County : Poweshiek
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
Age at Offense : 18

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Adam L Triplett
MALAKAI TIPLETT
LEE TRIPLETT
MALAKAI TRIPLETT
X MALAKAI
XX MALAKAI
Nearby Offenders
Thomas Alfred Mollenhauer
Thomas Alfred Mollenhauer
1044 LILLIAN ST, OTTUMWA, IA 52501
Adam Lee Triplett
Steven Michael Davis
Steven Michael Davis
208 W OAK ST,APT #1, NORTH ENGLISH, IA 52316

Currently Adam Lee Triplett could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Lee Triplett's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Lee Triplett is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.