Albert Carl Althaus II

Show Map
Show Image
2421 TUCKER AVE, WINTHROP, IA 50682
Nearby Offenders
Jeremy Alan Malek
Jeremy Alan Malek
2339 NETTLE AVE, BRITT, IA 50423
Albert Carl Althaus II
Mark Edwin Reger
Mark Edwin Reger
1325 210TH ST, INDEPENDENCE, IA 50644

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 08/11/1966
Age : 52
Gender : Male
Height : 6.2"
Weight : 220
Race : White
Hair : Black
Eyes : Brown
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Scar on Forearm, left

Offenses

Conviction : Assault with intent to commit sexual abuse
Conviction Date : 09/25/2001
Statute : 709,11
Conviction County : Buchanan
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
Age at Offense : 34

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Albert Carl-ii Althaus
BERT ALTHAUS
ALBIE ALTHAUS
AL ALTHAUS
Nearby Offenders
Jeremy Alan Malek
Jeremy Alan Malek
2339 NETTLE AVE, BRITT, IA 50423
Albert Carl Althaus II
Mark Edwin Reger
Mark Edwin Reger
1325 210TH ST, INDEPENDENCE, IA 50644

Currently Albert Carl Althaus II could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert Carl Althaus II's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Carl Althaus II is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.