Alan Ross Whistler

Show Map
Show Image
23689 INDIANA ST, PLEASANTVILLE, IA 50225
Nearby Offenders
Parnell J Roberts
Parnell J Roberts
207 DEERFIELD CROSSING, TAMA, IA 52339
Alan Ross Whistler
Joseph Arthur Slack
Joseph Arthur Slack
325 WASHINGTON ST,APT 2, OTTUMWA, IA 52501

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 09/04/1968
Age : 50
Gender : Male
Height : 6.6"
Weight : 300
Race : White
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Hazel
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Glasses (prescription)
  • Scar on Leg, right, nonspecific
  • Scar on Abdomen
  • Scar on Knee, right

Offenses

Conviction : Lascivious acts with a child
Conviction Date : 07/22/2004
Statute : 709,8
Conviction County : Polk
Victim Gender : Not Supplied
Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

ALAN WHISTLER
Nearby Offenders
Parnell J Roberts
Parnell J Roberts
207 DEERFIELD CROSSING, TAMA, IA 52339
Alan Ross Whistler
Joseph Arthur Slack
Joseph Arthur Slack
325 WASHINGTON ST,APT 2, OTTUMWA, IA 52501

Currently Alan Ross Whistler could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alan Ross Whistler's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alan Ross Whistler is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.