Melvin Arthur Adams Jr

Show Map
Show Image
13993 Cedro, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Address Date : (01/30/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
George Ray Wilson Jr
George Ray Wilson Jr
Department of Corrections, Incarcerated, FL 0
Melvin Arthur Adams Jr
Luis Alberto Bermudez
Luis Alberto Bermudez
3028 Saint Paul Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880

Important Offender Data

Status : Supervised - FL Dept of Corrections
Designation : Sexual Offender

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 05/24/1944
Sex : Male
Height : 5.10
Weight : 185
Race : White
Hair : White
Eyes : Blue
Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • Scar-Neck-1

Offenses

Crime Description : Traveling to meet minor to commit unlawful sexual offense, F.S. 847.0135(4)
Adjudication Date : 2015-01-23
Jurisdiction & State : Brevard, FL
Court Case Number : 1363055

Registration Details

Collected From : Florida State Registry

Alias

MELVIN A ADAMS JR

Vehicle Info

Vehicle Make : NISSAN
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : BLACK
Vehicle Year : 2014
Vehicle Body : 5 DOOR
Tag Number : CGRE60

Vehicle Make : HONDA
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1990
Vehicle Body : 2 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : MERITT LIVESTOCK TRAILER
Vehicle Type : MOBILE HOME
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1990
Vehicle Body : HOUSE TRAILER (MOBILE HOME)
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : MERITT LIVESTOCK TRAILER
Vehicle Type : MOBILE HOME
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1990
Vehicle Body : HOUSE TRAILER (MOBILE HOME)
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : TOYOTA
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : RED
Vehicle Year : 1992
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : WNZ24X

Vehicle Make : JEEP
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : GREEN
Vehicle Year : 1998
Vehicle Body : 2 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Nearby Offenders
George Ray Wilson Jr
George Ray Wilson Jr
Department of Corrections, Incarcerated, FL 0
Melvin Arthur Adams Jr
Luis Alberto Bermudez
Luis Alberto Bermudez
3028 Saint Paul Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880

Currently Melvin Arthur Adams Jr could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Melvin Arthur Adams Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Melvin Arthur Adams Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.