Dean George Akins

Show Map
Show Image
6050 Main St, Grant, FL 32949
Address Date : (03/10/2017) ?
Nearby Offenders
Stephon Leonardd Rhett
Stephon Leonardd Rhett
8300 NW 26th Pl, Sunrise, FL 33322
Dean George Akins
Carmelo Roldan
Carmelo Roldan
4544 73rd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Important Offender Data

Status : Released - Subject to Registration
Designation : Sexual Offender

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 03/15/1943
Sex : Male
Height : 5.11
Weight : 210
Race : White
Hair : Grey
Eyes : Green
Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • Missing Limb-Left Hand-1
  • Scar-Stomach-1

Offenses

Crime Description : LEWD,LASCIVIOUS CHILD U/16; F.S. 800.04 (PRINCIPAL)
Adjudication Date : 1992-05-04
Statute : 800.04
Jurisdiction & State : Brevard, FL
Court Case Number : 9116811

Registration Details

Collected From : Florida State Registry

Alias

Dean George Atkins
Dean Akins
Dean G Akins
Dean G Atkins

Vehicle Info

Vehicle Make : HOMEMADE
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1979
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : 998RDM

Vehicle Make : AMERICAN MOTORS
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : WHITE
Vehicle Year : 1970
Vehicle Body : 2 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : PONTIAC
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : GOLD
Vehicle Year : 1987
Vehicle Body : 2 DOOR
Tag Number : AHJG48

Vehicle Make : MUSTANG TRAILER MFG.
Vehicle Type : MOTORCYCLE
Vehicle Color : RED
Vehicle Year : 1957
Vehicle Body : MOTORCYCLE
Tag Number : 92350U

Vehicle Make : HUPMOBILE
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : TAN
Vehicle Year : 1941
Vehicle Body : 4 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : HOMEMADE
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1976
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : Not Available

Nearby Offenders
Stephon Leonardd Rhett
Stephon Leonardd Rhett
8300 NW 26th Pl, Sunrise, FL 33322
Dean George Akins
Carmelo Roldan
Carmelo Roldan
4544 73rd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Currently Dean George Akins could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Dean George Akins's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Dean George Akins is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.