Michael Akins

Show Map
Show Image
Transient, Miami, FL 33176
Address Date : (12/05/2017) ?
Nearby Offenders
Raymond Keith Mazo
Raymond Keith Mazo
Transient, Orlando, FL 32805
Michael Akins
Reginald K Herring
Reginald K Herring
19660 NE 11th Pl, Miami, FL 33179

Important Offender Data

Status ? : Released - Subject to Registration

Designation : Sexual Offender

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 03/23/1957

Sex : Male

Height : 5.04

Weight : 150

Race : Black

Hair : Black

Eyes : Brown

Offenses

Crime Description : SEX BAT BY ADULT/VCTM UNDER 12; F.S. 794.011(2) (PRINCIPAL IN ATTEMPT)

Adjudication Date : 1998-03-10

Jurisdiction & State : Miami-Dade, FL

Court Case Number : 9212993


Registration Details

Collected From : Florida State Registry

Alias

Michael Dennis Akins
Michael D Akins
Micheal Dennis Akins

Vehicle Info

Vehicle Make : FORD
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : WHITE
Vehicle Year : 1991
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : HQBB62

Vehicle Make : CADILLAC
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : GRAY
Vehicle Year : 1989
Vehicle Body : 4 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : Not Available
Vehicle Type : MOTORCYCLE
Vehicle Color : RED
Vehicle Year : 2005
Vehicle Body : MOTOR SCOOTER
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : LINCOLN
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : GRAY
Vehicle Year : 1988
Vehicle Body : 4 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : Not Available
Vehicle Type : MOTORCYCLE
Vehicle Color : BLACK
Vehicle Year : 2013
Vehicle Body : MOTOR SCOOTER
Tag Number : 9659RW

Nearby Offenders
Raymond Keith Mazo
Raymond Keith Mazo
Transient, Orlando, FL 32805
Michael Akins
Reginald K Herring
Reginald K Herring
19660 NE 11th Pl, Miami, FL 33179

Currently Michael Akins could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Michael Akins's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Akins is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.