James S Ackerman

Department of Corrections, Incarcerated, FL
Address Date : (10/18/2017) ?
Nearby Offenders
Anthony Seawright
Anthony Seawright
6056 John F Kennedy Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32219
James S Ackerman
Mario Tremayne Banks
Mario Tremayne Banks
54 Choctaw Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

Important Offender Data

Status ? : Confinement

Designation : Sexual Offender

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 09/08/1967

Sex : Male

Height : 5.07

Weight : 135

Race : White

Hair : Brown

Eyes : Hazel

Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • Scar-Back-1

Offenses

Crime Description : Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1) (PRINCIPAL)

Adjudication Date : 2001-11-02

Jurisdiction & State : Polk, FL

Court Case Number : 0003066


Registration Details

Collected From : Florida State Registry

Alias

James Ackerman
Shawn Ackerman
James Shawn Ackerman

Vehicle Info

Vehicle Make : TRIPLE CROWN TRAILER CO.
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : Not Available
Vehicle Year : 2007
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : 9925GN

Vehicle Make : TOYOTA
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : BLUE
Vehicle Year : 1982
Vehicle Body : 4 DOOR
Tag Number : VQU86R

Vehicle Make : DODGE
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : WHITE
Vehicle Year : 1996
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : HOMEMADE
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : UNKNOWN COLOR
Vehicle Year : 1993
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : STU74J

Vehicle Make : FORD
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : TAN
Vehicle Year : 1994
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : 9924GN

Vehicle Make : CHEVROLET
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : BROWN
Vehicle Year : 1984
Vehicle Body : 4 DOOR
Tag Number : Not Available

Nearby Offenders
Anthony Seawright
Anthony Seawright
6056 John F Kennedy Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32219
James S Ackerman
Mario Tremayne Banks
Mario Tremayne Banks
54 Choctaw Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

Currently James S Ackerman could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that James S Ackerman's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James S Ackerman is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.