John Henry Ames

Show Map
Show Image
900 LEE ST, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Address Date : (02/02/2015) ?
Nearby Offenders
April Alyssa Conklin
April Alyssa Conklin
2667 Palm St, Cottondale, FL 32431
John Henry Ames
Roger Roland Demers Sr
Roger Roland Demers Sr
2850 New Tampa Hwy Lot 108, Lakeland, FL 33815

Important Offender Data

Status : Released - Subject to Registration
Designation : Sexual Offender

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 08/23/1978
Sex : Male
Height : 5.10
Weight : 200
Race : White
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Blue
Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • Tattoo-Left Arm-1
  • Tattoo-Left Shoulder-1

Offenses

Crime Description : Lewd or lascivious molestation victim 12-15 years old offender 18 or older; F.S. 800.04(5)(c)(2) (PRINCIPAL)
Adjudication Date : 2001-02-14
Statute : 800.04(5)(c)(2)
Jurisdiction & State : Orange, FL
Court Case Number : 0008676

Registration Details

Collected From : Florida State Registry

Alias

John Ames
John H Ames
Henry Ames John

Vehicle Info

Vehicle Make : CHEVROLET
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : BLACK
Vehicle Year : 1965
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : HOMEMADE
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : Not Available
Vehicle Year : 2007
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : CHEVROLET
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : ALUMINUM / SILVER
Vehicle Year : 1967
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : ID9800

Vehicle Make : CHEVROLET
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : GREEN, LIGHT
Vehicle Year : 1968
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : Not Available

Vehicle Make : DODGE
Vehicle Type : AUTO
Vehicle Color : BROWN
Vehicle Year : 1946
Vehicle Body : PICKUP
Tag Number : BY1304

Vehicle Make : ASM
Vehicle Type : VEHICLE TRAILER
Vehicle Color : Not Available
Vehicle Year : 2000
Vehicle Body : TRAILER
Tag Number : J681ER

Nearby Offenders
April Alyssa Conklin
April Alyssa Conklin
2667 Palm St, Cottondale, FL 32431
John Henry Ames
Roger Roland Demers Sr
Roger Roland Demers Sr
2850 New Tampa Hwy Lot 108, Lakeland, FL 33815

Currently John Henry Ames could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that John Henry Ames's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, John Henry Ames is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.