Albert Jackson Sorrells

Show Map
Show Image
19248 US HWY 84, ANDALUSIA, AL 36421
Address Date : (08/15/2016) ?
Nearby Offenders
Albert Jackson Sorrells

Important Offender Data

Status : Compliant

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 02/27/1965

Current Age : 54

Sex : Male

Height ? : 6. 3"

Weight : 195

Race : White

Hair Color : Brown

Eye Color : Blue

Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • Tattoos, Forearm, left - Flaming Eight Ball
  • Tattoos, Tattoos - JoAnna, Olin, JadIn
  • Tattoos, Shoulder, right - Heart/Bobwire ALBERT/P
  • Tattoos, Wrist, right - Heart/Cross, name ALBO in it
  • Tattoos, Tattoos - Loretta
  • Tattoos, Forearm, right - Rose with children's names: Kayla, Kelly, Katies, Anna, John
  • Tattoos, Arm, left - Skull, Panther,names, Katie,
  • Tattoos, Forearm, right - Cross with Hunter

Offenses

Sex Crime : Sexual Abuse 2nd

Conviction Date : 11/19/2002

UCR Code : XX, Unknown

Description : Victim was a fourteen year old female

Crime Location : Covington County, AL

Date of Arrest : 01/23/2001

Crime Country : United States of America (the)


Registration Details

Date Release : 01/09/2014

Date Verification : 08/15/2016

Date Registration : 08/15/2016

Collected From : Alabama State Registry

Alias

SORRELLS, ALBER
SORRELLS, ALBERT J
Jackson Sorrells
SORRELLS, A JACKSON
SORRELLS, ALBOE
Nearby Offenders

1170 WOLF LOG RD, FLOMATON, AL 36441
Albert Jackson Sorrells

Currently Albert Jackson Sorrells could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert Jackson Sorrells's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Jackson Sorrells is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.